Schedule

Race Date: Saturday Feb 12th, 2022

Registration Opens: Nov 2, 2021

Last day to sign up for T-shirt Jan 27, 2022

Online Registration Closes*: Feb 10, 2022

*registration is available the day of at 90$ for full and 45$ for rec course (bring cash or check)


Race Day Schedule:

  • 5:45 am - Shuttle departs Ashland Hills Inn

  • 6:15 am-7 am: Racer Check in/Gear Check

  • 7 am: Racer Meeting

  • 7:30 am: Race Start

  • 1:30 pm: Awards Ceremony


Estimated times:

  • Rec course (30 min - 2 hrs)

First rec course finisher: 8 am

Last rec course finisher: 9:30 am

  • Full course (2:15 - 6 hrs)

First full course finish: 9:45 am

Last full course finisher: 1:30 pm